Organic Spirulina Powder


See buttons on the left to shorten by category!

Organic Spirulina Powder

Organic Spirulina Powder for birds

Botanical Name: Spirulina platenis
Common Names: Blue-green algae

Organic Spirulina Powder is an edible, dried, microscopic, freshwater blue-green algae phytoplankton that contains up to 70% protein. It has 26 times the calcium in milk, and is far more nutritious than any known food. SPIRULINA is a rich source of phosphorus, niacin, vitamin B-12, beta carotene, iron and the essential fatty acids.

SPIRULINA has been shown to dramatically increase fertility in birds, stimulate breeding, produce brighter plumage, raise resistance to disease, increase intestinal tract flora, and promote overall good health.

Select:

Organic Spirulina Powder for birds.Product Info Organic Spirulina Powder
Organic Spirulina - Spirulina platenis which is Blue-green algae- 100% Certified Organic. Great source of organic calcium. Known to increase breeding in birds. Can be messy:) I feed in finger trays.