Organic Beet Root Powder


See buttons on the left to shorten by category!

Organic Beet Root Powder

Organic Beet Root Powder for birds

Botanical Name: Beta vulgaris rubra
Common Names: Red Garden Beet

Beetroot contains the following essential minerals:

  • Iron
  • Manganese
  • Potassium
  • Beetroot is a very healthy food for birds. Its moderate sugar content provides quick energy, but not at a level that will endanger blood sugar levels. It is a good source of fiber, which aids digestion, and even has a small amount of protein.

    Beet Roots main vitamins are B9 and Vitamin C

    Beet root powder is full of carotenoids for natural color enhancement. Great for red feathers!!

    Select:

    Organic Beet Root Powder for birds.Product Info Organic Beet Root Powder
    Organic Beet Root Powder - Natural organic food for Red Color, full of carotenoids, B9, Vitamin C, Iron, Magnesium and Potassium. Great natural food for red colored birds!!